IMPORTANT NOTE: The Schedule Page is subject to change without notice. It is your responsibility to check before coming to contest.
Please refresh your page to get the latest schedule in case of Browser Cache.

Import Note:

Contestants will need to fill out a form with their entry number, category number, and

repertoire. It is recommended that contestants arrive 15 minutes before their performance time

Please have your evaluation form ready before enter the contest room.

You can download evaluation form from HERE

Please contact Satori Strings immediately if there any misspellings are found. This is necessary for the awards’ nameplates.

Contest results will be posted on the front door of the SatoriCM entrance 30 minutes after your

contest time.

(You can press Ctrl+F to search your name or category in this page)

Saturday July 13, 2019 Piano Qualified/Open/Prodigy Categories

 (Room 111)

8:30 AM – 9: 30 AM

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1219

PN/O7

PEONY SHU

989

PN/O8

Aaron Choi

1180

PN/O8

Bella Chen

1267

PN/O8

Jenay Han

1532

PN/O8

Leah Park

1108

PN/O9

Addison Kyle

1469

PN/O9

Halyn Kim

1378

PN/OB11

Peter Lin

1457

PN/O10

Aiden Lee

1305

PN/O10

Isabella Ko

1338

PN/O11

Jordan Hemus

 

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1553,1554

PN/OB7

Celine Lee

911

PN/OC9

Claire Lee

1383

PN/O12

Jean Kwak

1373

PN/O12

Kara Wong

1116

PN/O12

Sarah Nguyen

972

PN/O12

Xinchun Audrey Zhang

1477

PN/O14

Belle Liu

935

PN/O14

Christopher Cung

1419

PN/O14

Claire Li

1031, 1179

PN/O14

Jessica Sheng

1063

PN/OA12

Jacob Woo

 

 

 

 

 

10:30 AM – 10:45 AM (Break)

 

10:45 AM – 11:45 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1339

PN/OC11

Jordan Hemus

1390

PN/OC12

Kayla N kim

1185

PN/QC10

Jonah Kim

1174

PN/QC14

Rachel Lee

1346

PN/O13

Lillian Feng

1189

PN/O13

Samuel You

1181

PN/O15

Gillian Hovanec

1362

PN/O15

Jimmy Deng

1478

PN/O15

Justin Chao

1421

PN/O15

Soo Hyun Bahn

1028

PN/O16

Michael Chu

1392

PN/O16

Nicole Lu

 

11:45 AM – 12:30 PM

Lunch Break

 

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1418

PN/OC14

Claire Li

1361

PN/OC15

Jimmy Deng

519

PN/OC15

Emma Chang

1029

PN/OC16

Michael Chu

1030,1178

PN/OA14

Jessica Sheng

1391

PN/OA16

Nicole Lu

971

PN/OB14

Alyssa Cheng

1484

PN/OB13

Justine Zee

918

PN/OB16

Kevin Jiang

1391

PN/OA16

Nicole Lu

1010

PN/O17

Yumito Torigoe

 

1:40 PM – 2:30 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1044

PN/OD12

Jacob Woo, Sarah Nguyen

1038

PN/P10

Kirstin Yoon

1483

PN/P13

Justine Zee

1009

PN/P13

Katherine Kim

981

PN/P13

Rio Caine

1347

PN/PA13

Lillian Feng

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Break Time

 

2:45 PM – 4:00 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1412

PN/P16

Annie Huang

1417

PN/P16

Claire Li

1393,1455

PN/P16

Justin Wang

1142

PN/P16

Sean Kwak

919

PN/PA16

Kevin Jiang

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1480

PN/QA16

Edmund Wong

1024

PN/QA16

Kaitlyn Li

1257

PN/QC15

Ryan Kim

1403

PN/QD7

Gian PootrKul

1022

PN/QD10

Benjamin Ou, Kelly Law

1021

PN/QD10

Clayton Fong, Sheldon Chui

1062

PN/QD11

Megan Vuong, Emma Liu

892

PN/J17

Sehyun Seo

 

 

 

 

5:00 PM

Saturday July 13, 2019 Piano Entry Qualified

 (Room 113)

9:00 AM – 10: 00 AM

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1449

PN/E7

Alyssa Park

1439

PN/E7

Christian Ryu

988

PN/E7

Clayton Choi

1458

PN/E7

Ian Tak

916

PN/E7

Katherine Lee

512

PN/E8

Borynne Kim

1537

PN/E8

Bas Takahashi

1505

PN/E8

Eva suhan Chang

1385

PN/E8

Jayden Song

529

PN/E8

Chloe Park

528

PN/E8

Kayleen Choi

1374

PN/EA7

Chloe Shin

1263

PN/EA7

Connor Chen

1290

PN/EA7

Ella Liu

 

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1384

PN/EA10

Chris Min

1380

PN/E7

Kaylee Chin

502

PN/E7

Sophia Kim

1218

PN/E7

Matthew Lee

1473

PN/E7

Nicholas McCloskey.

1196

PN/E7

Peyton Kim

501

PN/E7

Victor Kim

504

PN/E9

Irene Oh

912

PN/E9

Charlotte Collins-Williams

1209

PN/E9

Jayne You

936

PN/EA7

Gia Hong

1456

PN/EA7

William Lee

500

PN/E10

Jason Lee

505

PN/E10

Janice Moon

507

PN/E10

Haon Kim

11:00 AM – 11:15 AM (Break)

 

11:15 AM – 12:15 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1139

PN/EB7

Candice Su

1434

PN/EB7

Daniel Kim

913

PN/EB7

Ryan Park

1519

PN/E9

Jayson Jaesang Rhyu

1459

PN/E9

Leon Tak

509

PN/E9

Yena Bahang

1112

PN/E9

Ian Koo

506

PN/EB8

Khloe Chong

1298

PN/EB8

Colin Hong

1085

PN/E11

Andrew Truong

1269

PN/E11

Saanya Patel

1211

PN/E12

Emma Yu

1518

PN/E13

Ivy Kim

1548

PN/EB16

Sam Siminou

 

 

 

1413

PN/P16

Melody Chang

 

12:15 AM – 1:00 PM

Lunch Break

 

1:00 PM – 2:10 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1102

PN/E14

Aaron Jimenez

1210

PN/E14

Jacob Yu

530

PN/E14

Rachel Kang

1481

PN/E16

Edmund Wong

1214

PN/E16

Sam Siminou

1308

PN/EB12

Hannah Biggins

1307

PN/EB14

Richard Hernandez

1225

PN/EA17

Byron Chan

527

PN/O7

Ryan Kim

524

PN/O9

Jacob Hong

522

PN/OB10

Adrian Zhang

520

PN/O14

Rubi Choi

518

PN/O15

Emma Chang

1414

PN/OB14

Melody Chang

 

 

 

Saturday July 13, 2019 Piano Qualified and Jr. Qualified Categories

 (Room 117)

 

8:30 AM – 9: 30 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1067

PN/J7

Atticus Kwok

1432

PN/J7

Josephine DeMartino

1227

PN/J7

Luke Lee

1441

PN/J8

Katie Hyunsuh Cho

503

PN/J8

Serena Roberts

986

PN/J9

Aiden Joon Lee

1300

PN/J9

Hailey Kim

1336

PN/J9

Jeremy Chen

1520

PN/J9

Sean S Kim

523

PN/J9

Jacob Hong

1464

PN/J10

Cayden Kim

1485

PN/J10

Daniel Hong

952

PN/J10

Isabelle Yang

1182

PN/J10

SEOHYUNG JEUN

 

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

531

PN/J10

Yuna Lee

521

PN/J10

Adrian Zhang

526

PN/J10

Olivia JungIn Choi

1549

PN/J11

Jaelyn Yeon

985

PN/J11

Lana Lee

1086

PN/J11

Sophia Kim

1451

PN/J11

Danny Kim

510

PN/J13

Joanne Lee

890

PN/J13

Colin Park

901

PN/J13

Landon le

939

PN/JA7

Jaden Gilkes

1082

PN/JB9

Wenxuan Xiong

1059

PN/JB10

Chloe DeVilliers

1183

PN/JB10

SEOHYUNG JEUN

 

 

 

10:30 AM – 10:45 AM (Break)

 

10:45 AM – 11:45 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1466

PN/J12

Jinheon Kim

1486

PN/J12

Samuel Hong

1460

PN/J12

Shio Tak

508

PN/J12

David Kim

895

PN/J14

Ryan Chen

1087

PN/J15

Michelle Kim

511

PN/J16

Joshua Kim

894

PN/JA14

Ryan Chen

1341

PN/Q8

Caden Hemus

987

PN/Q8

Elaine Park

1049

PN/Q8

Lena Seo

1073

PN/Q8

Yuna Kim

982

PN/Q8

Melanie Zhang

513

PN/JB14

Kara Kim

 

 

 

 

11:45 AM – 12:30 PM

Lunch Break

 

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

990

PN/Q7

Daniel Kim

1542

PN/Q7

Jackson He

 

 

 

1036

PN/Q9

Jacqueline Zhao

1440

PN/Q9

Rianne Paek

1088

PN/Q11

Alice Baik

1262

PN/Q11

Ally Peng

1042

PN/Q11

Annie Sze Teng LAM

1089

PN/Q11

Bethany Kim

1126

PN/Q11

Caroline Kim

1065

PN/Q10

Ella Woo

1074

PN/Q10

Irene Lim

1057

PN/Q10

Janis Lee

1521

PN/Q10

Rachael Ju Eun Park

1169

PN/Q10

Tayla Rose Banayan

 

1:30 PM – 2:30 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

967

PN/Q11

Jaden Park

1168,1170

PN/Q11

Jimin Park

1526

PN/Q11

Kenneth Park

1314

PN/Q11

Zoe Park

1064

PN/QA10

Ella Woo

1023

PN/QA10

Kelly Law

1226

PN/QA11

Jiyu Lee

1061

PN/QA11

Megan Vuong

1410

PN/QA11

William Lin

983

PN/Q12

Carissa Zhang

1523

PN/Q12

Adam Lee

1337

PN/Q12

Claire Chen

1190

PN/Q12

Hannah Lee

1497

PN/Q12

Yena Kim

 

 

 

 

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Break Time

 

2:45 PM – 3:45 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1090

PN/Q13

Allison Su

1442

PN/Q13

Brandon Koh

1527

PN/Q13

Christopher Park

1304

PN/Q13

Louis Son

1306

PN/Q13

Roxana Olivier

1212

PN/QA14

Rachel Yun

1260

PN/QA15

Justin Kim

1258

PN/QA15

Ryan Kim

949

PN/QA15

Simone Yu

1340

PN/QB8

Caden Hemus

1037

PN/QB9

Jacqueline Zhao

1041

PN/QB11

Annie Sze Teng LAM

1121

PN/QB11

Sophia Xiong

1148

PN/QB11

Sophie Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:45 PM – 4:45 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1060

PN/QB10

Jocelyn Chiu

1301

PN/QB12

Angela Zhuang

1173

PN/QB14

Rachel Lee

1309

PN/QB14

Richard Hernandez

950

PN/QB15

Simone Yu

1091

PN/Q14

Lucas Kim

1213

PN/Q14

Rachel Yun

1191

PN/Q14

Vivian Lee

532

PN/Q14

Lea Park

1261

PN/QA9

Jenna Zheng

1438,1420

PN/Q17

Sondia Luong

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:45 PM – 5:00 PM

(Break Time)

 

5:00 PM – 5:30 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

1479

PN/Q15

Amy Kuang

1259

PN/Q15

Justin Kim

948

PN/Q15

Simone Yu

1093

PN/Q15

Soh ( Sandy) Kang

1444

PN/Q15

Sua Shin

1487

PN/Q16

Shaina Kim

1050

PN/Q16

Tiffany Chan

1092

PN/Q16

William Baik

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

~ End ~